Abréviations  
WND Wounded Blessé
POW Prisonner of war Prisonnier
Missing   Disparu
DIED Killed Mort au combat
DOW Died of wounds Décédé suite blessures
DPOW Died as a prisoner of war Décédé en captivité
DIED UK   Décédé en Grande-Bretagne
POW WND Prisoner of war wounded Prisonnier blessé
POW DIED prisoner of war died Prisonnier mort
N.LANDED No Landed Non débarqué
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
BARNES L.F LT/COL    
SUCHAROV BERT. LT/COL   WND
BRIGHT J.E. CAPT    
DOHERTY THOMAS BEATTY. LT   POW
EVERS D.H. LT    
LEBLANC A.J. LT    
MILLAR WILLIAM ANDERSON. LT    
SHACKLETON EWART RENTON. LT   POW
WATTS R.L. LT    
WOOD JOHN EDWARD ROGERS. LT   POW
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
ACKLAND H.G. SGT    
ADAMS ROBERT KENNETH. SPR    
ANDREWS WILL HALLOWS. SPR    
ARCHER ALVINE JAMES. SPR    
ARCHER WILLIAM JOHN. SPR    
ARNOLD G.F. L/CPL (A)    
ARNOLD M.P. SPR    
ARSENAULT JOHN ALBERT. SPR    
ATKINSON F. SPR    
BARCLAY D.A. SPR    
BARJAROW LAWRENCE MILTON. CPL (A) B25275 POW
BARKER C.W. SPR    
BARKER S. L/CPL    
BARLESS GEORGE. SPR    
BARLOW F.J. CPL    
BARLOW R.T. SPR    
BARNES GORDON WILLIAM. SPR    
BARNES HAROLD EDWARD. SPR    
BARRIE A. L/CPL    
BELL C.G.A. SPR    
BELL C.H. SPR    
BENNETT J.R. SPR    
BENTLEY S.H. SPR    
BERGEY OLIVER LORAINE. SPR    
BERRY GEORGE. SPR    
BIGGS P.W. SPR    
BISSETT WILLIAM NICOL. SPR B25143 DIED
BLONDIN CHARLES MOSES. SPR    
BOCKUS LESLIE ERNEST. SPR D16448 DIED
BOWERING D. SPR    
BOYLE WILLIAM MICHAEL. SPR    
BRASH FRANK. L/SGT(A)    
BREAU RAYMOND AMOND. SPR    
BROMME W.W. SPR    
BROOM WILLIAM. SPR   DIED
BROWN ALBERT WILLIAM THOMAS. SPR   DIED
BROWN JOSEPH. SPR    
BROWN WILLIAM ALBERT. SPR B25382 DIED
BRYSON W. SPR    
BURDGE J.F. SPR    
BURROWS CHARLES RUSSELL. SPR    
BURT CHARLES WILLIAM. SPR    
BYRSKI S. SPR    
CALLAHAN JOHN JOSEPH SPR    
CAMERON A. SPR    
CAMPBELL G.T. CPL(A)    
CANNON EDWARD CHARLES. SPR    
CHAPMAN GILBERT. SPR    
CHARBOTTE PETER. SPR B25442 DIED
CLARK H.J. SPR    
CLEASBY SYDNEY JAMES. L/SGT B25103 DIED
CLEMENTS WILLIAM ALBERT. L/CPL(A)    
COLLINS C.W. SPR    
COLLINS WILLIAM SPR B25284  
COOPER H. SPR    
COUSINS EDWARD ARTHUR. L/CPL(A) B25415 POW
COWLISHAW FRANK. SPR B25113 DIED
COX H.C. CPL(A)    
COX W.D. SPR    
CRANSTON SAMUEL. SPR    
CULL W.J. SPR    
CUNNING DELMAR. SPR    
DALRYMPLE WILLIAM ROBERT. L/CPL(A)    
DATE JOHN LEONARD. SPR A20155 POW
DAVISON ALEXANDER RUSSELL. SPR    
DAWSON W.J. SPR    
DEKELVER RAYMOND MATTHEW. SPR    
DEULING WILLIAM JOHN. SPR    
DEVINE W.C. SPR    
DIXON J.C. SPR    
DODDS CHARLES WINTER. CPL(A) B25181 POW
DONNELLY J.J.C. L/CPL    
DONOHUE B.V.C. SPR    
DONOHUE FERGUS MICHAEL SPR    
DOROSHENKO F. SPR    
DRAPER G.H. CPL    
DUDA STANLEY JOHN. SPR    
DUNCAN KENNETH KEITH. SPR    
DUNN DOUGLAS ALBERT. SPR    
DUNN R.C. SPR    
DUTKA W. SPR    
DUE HAROLD FORBES. SPR    
EDWARDS WILLIAM JAMES. SPR    
ELLIOTT DELBERT ALVIN. SPR M41565 DIED
EVEREST L.S. L/CPL    
EWINS DESMOND. SPR B28622  
FERGUSON JOHN DONALD. SPR    
FIELDS R.F. SPR    
FISHER ARTHUR STANLEY. SPR    
FISHER JOHN. L/CPL A18149  
FLETCHER ROBERT McKAY SPR    
FORD A.L. SPR    
FORTNER G.A. SPR    
FORTNUM GEORGE LEONARD. SPR    
FOURNIER CYRIAS. SPR    
FRASER WILFRED CLOSE. SPR    
FREDRIKSEN PETER MARTIN SPR    
FULLER W.A. L/CPL    
FUZZEN CLEMENT HENRY SPR   POW
GAGE THOMAS RICHARD L/CPL(A)   POW DIED
GAGNE A.A. SPR    
GAUTHIER MAURICE. SPR    
GEOFFRION JACQUES PTE D16716  
GLENN W.K. SPR    
GOETZ H. SPR    
GOODFELLOW H. SPR    
GORRY PETER JOSEPH. SPR    
GOSSELIN F.L. SPR    
COSTIS W. SPR    
GRAY FREDERICK MacDONALD. SPR    
GREENHILL CHARLES CURTIS. SPR    
GUENARD ROGER HENRI. SPR    
GUSTAFSON ERIC AXIL. SPR    
GUTHRIE E. CPL    
GUTHRIE EDWRAD. SPR    
HAIR WALTER ALEXANDER. SPR A19163  
HALL ALFRED HARRY. L/CPL(A) A19167 DIED
HAMBLETON ALFRED. SPR    
HAMILL G. SPR    
HAMILTON RAPLEY HARRY. SPR    
HANEY J.O. SPR    
HANSEN A. SPR    
HARDISTY DENNIS ELIOT. SPR    
HARDWICK C.D. SPR    
HARDY KENNETH ALEXANDER. SPR    
HARP L.F. SPR    
HARPELLE R.J. SPR    
HARRIS F. SPR    
HARROD HAROLD. SPR    
HAYBALL C.K. SPR    
HEBNER C.V. L/CPL    
HEGRE JOHN. SPR    
HEWALL D. SPR    
HEWITT JOHN SAMUEL. SPR A20110  
HIBBERTS JOSEPH THEODORE. SPR    
HICKLING H.A. SPR    
HICKSON GEORGE ALFRED. L/SGT A19407  
HIGGINS H.E. SPR    
HODSON CYRIL. SPR A19313 DIED
HOFMANS H.J. SPR    
HOLLAND J.J. CPL    
HOVEY F.W. L/SGT    
HOWLETT PHILLIP BROWNING SPR    
HOWSAN G.E. CPL    
HUGGETT H.K. SPR    
HUGGETT J.A. L/SGT    
HUKEZALIE JOHN MICHAEL. SPR    
HUNT H. SPR    
HURAS I.C. SPR    
HUSSEY LLOYD WILLIAM. SPR    
HUYCK EGERTON BERTRAM. SPR    
JOHNSTON V.D. SPR    
JOLLY J.A. SPR    
JONCAS A.J. SPR    
JONES GLYNN. SPR A18156 DIED
JORDON JOHN MATTHEW. SPR    
KENNEDY LAWRENCE PATRICK. SPR    
KERR G.H. SPR    
KING I.F. SPR    
KING WILLIAM JAMES. SPR    
KITCHEN M.C. SPR    
KNIGHT A. SPR    
LABRECHE JEAN. SPR    
LANGE H.C. SPR    
LAROCQUE E. L/CPL(A)    
LAUR L.W. SPR    
LAUZON L.L. SPR A19161  
LAWTON H.D . L/CPL(A)    
LEDUC HENRY JOSEPH. SPR    
LEE WILLIAM D. SGT(A)   POW
LEFAIVE ERNEST J. SPR    
LETHBRIDGE FREDERICK. SPR A20101 RET
LILL G.E. SGT(A)    
LIND WILLIAM CHARLES SPR    
LOGAN GEORGE CARL CPL    
LONG L. SPR    
LONGTIN E.J. SPR    
LUPSON H.C. SPR    
LUXMORE RUPERT SPR   POW
LYNCH WILLIAM SPR   POW
LYNN RONALD FRASER SPR    
MACE W. L/SGT    
MAITLAND JAMES SPR    
MALONEY PETER SPR    
MANTOR L. SPR    
MARTEL W.L. SPR    
MARTIN J.H. SPR    
MARTIN R.C. SPR    
MASON JOHN JAMES RAYMOND. SPR    
MATHIAS D. SPR    
MAVILLE JOSEPH JOHN. SPR B25266 DIED
MAY GERALD LESLIE. SPR    
MEADOWS C.W. SPR    
MILLION GEORGE WELLINGTON SPR    
MILLS D.M. SPR    
MILNE R.B. SPR    
MOORE A.S. SPR    
MORIN J.P.L. SPR    
MORRISON G.D. L/CPL    
MORRISON H. SPR    
MORROW DONALD BELL. SPR    
MORTON F.P. SPR    
MUIR L.E. SPR    
MUNDY JOHN LESLIE. SPR    
MURRAY FERGUSON. SPR    
MacDONALD WILLARD CRAWFORD CPL    
MacGREGOR C.J. SPR    
MacKENZIE RODERICK. CPL    
MacLEOD S.J. SPR    
McCASLIN WILLIAM HENRY SPR A18185 DIED U.K
McCOMB P.J. SPR    
McCONNELL HAROLD ALEXANDER. SPR    
McCREARY D.M. SPR    
McDERMOTT WILLIAM. SPR    
McGIE CHESTER. (FLIPPER) SPR E37016 DIED
McINNIS RAYMOND EVERETT. SPR    
McLEOD S.J. SPR A19337  
McMURRAY G. SPR    
McMURRAY WILLIAM WALKER. L/SGT    
NELSON WILLIAM FINDLAY CPL    
NEWLAND D.L. SPR    
NICHOLLS JOHN RAYMOND. L/CPL    
O,CONNELL THOMAS RAYMOND. SPR    
O,HARA W.J. SPR    
O,LEARY TIMOTHY JOSEPH. SPR    
OLIVIER SYDNEY GEORGE. SPR A20388 DIED
OWENS T. SPR    
PADDIE A.F.L. SPR    
PARR W.H.J. SPR    
PARTRIDE J.G.I. CPL    
PATON PETER CHRISTIE. SPR    
PATTERSON J. SPR    
PEARSON D. SPR    
PENDER NORMAN WILLIAM. SPR    
PENNELLS S. SPR    
PEPPER OWEN WELLINGTON SPR    
PEPPER W.T. SPR    
PERCY C.J. SPR    
PERCY G.F. SPR    
POLLARD D. SPR    
PRATT K.J. SPR    
PRESLEY CLEVELAND JOHN. L/CPL(A)    
PRICE W. SPR B25252  
PRITCHARD D.W. SPR    
PRITCHARD E.C. SPR    
PUDIFIN J.T. SPR    
RAMSEY JOHN. SPR D16504 DIED UK.
READ H.C. SGT(A)    
READ W.G. L/SGT    
REYNOLDS GORDON ERNEST. CPL B25215  
ROBBINS J.P. SPR    
ROBERTS A.W. SPR    
ROBINSON F. SPR    
ROBINSON J.R. CPL(A)    
ROSS RUSSELL PERRY. SPR    
RUDAK JOHN. SPR    
RUSSELL THOMAS DANIEL. CPL(A) B25292 DIED
SADOUQUIS GEORGE STEPHEN. CPL   POW
SANDS G.M. SPR    
SAUNDERS A.A. SPR    
SCAFE C.W. SPR    
SCRIVER FRANK LAVERNE SPR    
SCULLY NORMAN. SPR    
SEWELL CLIFFORD SHAKESPEARE. CPL A20116 POW
SHARP CLARENCE JOSEPH. SPR B25161 DIED
SHAW COLLIE. SPR    
SHEPPARD JAMES PATTERSON. SPR    
SHOVA ELMER. SPR    
SHUSTERMAN SAUL. SPR B25128 POW
SINASAC MILTON DOUGLAS. L/CPL(A) A20191  
SMITH C.G. SPR    
SMITH FREDERICK ARTHUR SPR B28156  
SMITH H.A. L/CPL(A)   WND
SMITH HUGH. SPR A20262 DIED
SMITH J. SPR    
SMITH W.G. SPR    
SPARROW VICTOR CHARLES. SPR B25215 POW
STARR G.E. CPL    
STEVENS J.J.K. SPR   WND
STORMES G.A.R. SPR    
STOUTENBURG V. SPR    
STRATTON R. SPR    
SWEET E.A. SPR    
SWEET GEORGE F. SPR B25383  
TALLENT F.G. L/CPL A20374  
TAYLOR J. L/CPL    
TAYLOR J. SPR    
TAYLOR J.S. L/SGT    
TAYLOR R.D. CPL    
THOMPSON H.A. SPR    
THOMPSON S.B. SPR A20414  
TOWLER CECIL GEORGE. L/SGT   POW
TRACEY R. SPR    
TRAMBLETT F. SPR    
TWOCOCK GEORGE. SPR    
TYSON T.W. SPR    
VANTASSAL F.E. SPR    
VINT W.A. SPR    
WALDEN L.A. SPR    
WALLACE J.J. SPR    
WANAMAKER R.R.C. SPR    
WARD GRENVILLE STOW. SPR A20131 POW
WATERWORTH D. SPR    
WATSON W.R. SPR    
WELCH G.W. SPR    
WELLWOOD R.C. SPR    
WILLIAMS STUART. SPR A19340 DIED
WILLICK ALBERT LLOYD. SPR    
WILSON DONALD EDWARD. SPR    
WILSON OWEN JOHN PETER. L/CPL(A)    
WINN O. SPR    
WOOD JOHN MUIR. SPR    
WRIGHT JACK EDWARD. SPR