Abréviations  
WND Wounded Blessé
POW Prisonner of war Prisonnier
Missing   Disparu
DIED Killed Mort au combat
DOW Died of wounds Décédé suite blessures
DPOW Died as a prisoner of war Décédé en captivité
DIED UK   Décédé en Grande-Bretagne
POW WND Prisoner of war wounded Prisonnier blessé
POW DIED prisoner of war died Prisonnier mort
N.LANDED No Landed Non débarqué
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
MERRITT CHARLES CECIL INGERSOL. LT/COL   POW
MATHER JACK. MAJ    
MacTAVISH J.C. MAJ    
McRAE JAMES EARL. MAJ    
ORME DAVID CLAUUDE. MAJ   POW
WHITE ELMA W. MAJ   POW
ADAMS NORMAN A. CAPT    
EDMUNSON ARTHUR JOHN. CAPT    
OSTEN THOMAS MURREY. CAPT   POW
WILKINSON RONALD JOHN. CAPT    
BUCHANAN GEORGE BRUCE. LT    
CONN VERNARD HENRY. LT    
CUNNINGHAM W.G. LT   POW
CURRIE R.A.F. LT    
DAWSON ALEXANDER FOTHERINGHAM. LT   DIED
DICKIN LEONARD L. LT    
EDMONDSON J.S. LT    
ENGLAND LESLIE LEROY. LT    
JOHNSON DOUGLAS B. LT    
KEMPTON LEONARD GEORGE. LT   DIED
McILVEEN L.R. LT    
NESBITT JOHN ROBERT. LT    
STILES GEORGE. LT    
WELLS ROBERT SLADEN. LT    
WOOLARD R.A. LT    
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
ABBOTT J.K. PTE    
AFFIE D.A. PTE    
AIRHART G.K. CPL(A)    
ALLAN ANDREW ANGUS. PTE L13128 DIED
ALLAN D.S. L/SGT(A)    
ALLEN C.F. PTE    
ALTON L.M. PTE    
AMYOTTE P. CPL(A)    
ANDERSON KENNETH WILLIAM PTE    
ANDERSON O. PTE    
ANDERSON R.C PTE    
ARNOLD J.E. PTE    
ARNOLD K.C. PTE    
ASHAM T. PTE    
ASHWORTH C.W. L/CPL(A)    
AVERY G.J. PTE    
BACHELU JOHN HENRY LUCIEN. PTE L13354 DIED
BAHNUICK WILLIAM PTE L12530 DIED
BAKKE S.M. PTE    
BALES A.F. L/CPL(A)    
BANN F.R. A/CPL    
BARAN S.T. PTE    
BARTLAM K.J. L/CPL(A) L22135 DIED UK
BARTLE A.J. PTE    
BASSETT GEORGE HENRY PTE L12629 DIED
BEATTY C.A. PTE    
BEATTY MERVILLE DOUGLAS. PTE L12993 DIED
BEATTY W.E. PTE    
BEAULIEU A. PTE    
BECKER G.C. PTE    
BEDARD P.A. PTE    
BENOIT H. PTE    
BERGSTEINSON N.B. SGT(A)    
BERNARD E.W. PTE    
BERRY J.A. PTE    
BERTHELOT GUY BERNARD. L/CPL(A) L13504  
BIDEN N.B. PTE    
BIRCH H. PTE    
BISH JOHN. PTE L12599 DIED
BISKUPEK F. PTE    
BJORK O.L. PTE    
BLACK S.T. PTE    
BLACKPORT A.D. L/CPL(A)    
BLACKWELL AMARANTH ANTHONY J. SGT    
BLANCHERON J.F. PTE    
BLENCOWE J.C. CQMS    
BLONDEAU W.R. PTE    
BLUE E.J. PTE    
BORYS STEVEN PTE L13385 DIED
BOURASSA C.O. PTE    
BOVAIR J.L. PTE    
BRACEY P.J. PTE    
BRAILSFORD K.A. PTE    
BREGG .J.B. PTE    
BRENNAND G.F. L/CPL(A)    
BRINSDON N.E.F. L/CPL(A)    
BROOKS C.A. PTE    
BROWN K.G. PTE    
BUCHANAN G.P. PTE    
BULLOCK LYLE K. PTE L12406 POW
BURDEN H.F PTE    
BURNETT R.E. PTE    
BURNS B.B. PTE    
BURNS ROBERT GEORGE. PTE L12164 DIED
BYKLUM ARNE. PTE L12446 DIED
CAINE ROY HARLEY. PTE    
CAMERON WILLIAM LORNE. PTE L12716 DIED UK
CAMPBELL D.J. PTE    
CAMPBELL JAMES DUNCAN. PTE L12278 DIED
CAMPBELL SAMUEL. L/CPL(A) H35434 DIED
CARLSON R.C.W. PTE    
CARSWELL ROBERT LLOYD. PTE L13198 DIED
CASEMENT W.R. PTE    
CAYEN ADELORD. PTE L13124 DIED UK
CHILTON J.B. PTE    
CHILTON LEONARD R. PTE L12792 DIED UK
CHURCHMAN W. PTE    
CHYMKO WALTER DANIEL. PTE L22286 DIED
CLARK C.B. SGT(A)    
CLARK ERNEST A. PTE    
CLARK.W ; CPL(A)    
CLARKE JAMES ARBUCKLE. PTE L13370 DIED
CLOWES FRANK. CPL(A) L12767 DIED
CODERE L.P. SGT(A) L12064  
COLDWELL J.W. L/SGT(A)    
COLE H.R. PTE    
COLENUTT H.G. PTE    
COLLINS RICHARD. PTE    
CONN E.J. PTE    
CONROY HENRY A. CPL(A)    
COREAU W. L/CPL(A)    
COULTER HARVEY ALFRED. L/CPL(A) L13299 DIED
COXFORD A.E. CPL(A)   pow
CRAM K.D. PTE    
CREIGHT C.E. L/CPL(A)    
CRONK R.A. PTE    
CROSS A.O. PTE    
CROSS G.H. PTE    
CROSS N.G. PTE    
CUNNINGHAM F.A. CQMS    
DANCHUK W. PTE    
DANFORTH GORDON A. PTE L12802 DIED
DAVIES G. PTE L12634  
DAVIES L.O. PTE    
DAVIES R. PTE    
DAVIES R,E, PTE    
DAVIES S. CPL(A)    
DAVISON W.I. PTE    
DAVISON W.W. PTE    
DEAK F.G PTE    
DELLOW J.A. PTE    
DELORME J.A. PTE    
DEMPSEY DAGNALL THOMAS PTE L12949 DIED
DERMODY J.J. CPL(A)    
DEVINE H.W. PTE    
DEVLIN C.G. CPL(A)    
DJUBA M. CPL(A)    
DOANE S. PTE    
DOUGLAS A. PTE    
DUNCAN A.W. PTE    
DUNCAN F. PTE    
DUNKERLEY EDWARD A. CSM   WND
DUNKLEY W.J. PTE    
DUQUETTE A. L/CPL(A)    
EDDIE J.O. CQMS    
EDWARDS A.J. PTE    
EDWARDS D.H PTE    
ELAM F. PTE    
ELLIOTT L.A. PTE    
EMPERINGHAM ARTHUR J. PTE H17559 DIED UK
EMPERINGHAM ERIC E. PTE    
ENMARK W.A. PTE    
ENNIS C.W. PTE    
ENNIS J.P. PTE    
ESKDALE W.J. PTE    
EVANS A. PTE    
EVENDEN A.J. PTE    
EVERARD E. PTE    
EVERNDEN L.B. PTE    
EWEN R.J.C. PTE    
FAILLE M. PTE    
FENNER OLIVER ODEEN. PTE L12515 DIED
FERRIS B.C. PTE    
FISHER R.J. PTE    
FISHER S.E. PTE    
FORD C.W. PTE    
FORD K.D. PTE    
FORD LEONARD JOHN CPL(A) L23023 DIED
FORD R.W. L/CPL(A)    
FORE S.C . PTE    
FORNESS F.P. PTE L12202  
FULLER G.L. PTE    
GAGNON JULES ALPHONSE. PTE L12289 DIED
GALLANT A.E.J. PTE    
GATENBY D. PTE    
GATENBY R.J. PTE    
GAUDRY P.A. PTE    
GERRARD C.C. L/SGT(A)    
GERYLEWICH S. PTE    
GIOVANOLI E.C. PTE    
GIROUX H. PTE    
GLOVER J.S PTE    
GOLL C. PTE    
GOODWIN S.R. PTE    
GORDON J.P. PTE    
GRAHAM W.HOWARD. L/SGT(A)    
GRANT D. PTE    
GRAY H.W. CPL(A)    
GRAY J.A. PTE    
GREER M.B. PTE    
GREGORY F. PTE    
GREGORY JOSEPH ARTHUR. CPL(A) L12057  
HACHEY H. PTE    
HAGGARD WILLIAM ALVIN. PTE L13282  
HALL B.P. PTE    
HAMIL G.H. PTE    
HANSEN A.H. PTE    
HARCUS J.W. L/CPL(A)    
HARCUS R.R. PTE L13269  
HARDEN C.H. PTE    
HARMAN E.A.W. PTE    
HARNESS FRANK PAUL. PTE    
HARPER F.C. PTE    
HARPHAM H.A. PTE    
HARRISS R.J.A. PTE    
HART A.K L/CPL(A)    
HART E.J. CPL(A)    
HARTY B.P. PTE    
HASELAN J.J. PTE    
HAUGEN T.B. PTE    
HAWMAN F.R. PTE    
HEASMAN H.R. PTE    
HEBRON J.G.B. PTE    
HEINZ J. PTE    
HEINZ T. PTE    
HEINZMAN WALTER CELESTE. L/CPL(A) L12086 DIED
HILL S.H. PTE    
HILL S.H. PTE    
HIPFNER J. PTE    
HODGE STANLEY A. PTE    
HOLT E.B. PTE    
HOLTZ H.H. PTE    
HONEYCHURCH W. L/CPL(A)    
HORNER S.H. PTE    
HOSZOUSKI S.L. PTE    
HOUGH G.L. PTE    
HOWE R.G. PTE    
HOWES A. PTE    
HUFF K.L. L/CPL(A)    
HUGGINS J.T. PTE    
HUMPHREY E.K. PTE    
ISAAC D. L/SGT(A)    
ISAAC T. PTE    
JACKSON R.S.J. CPL(A)    
JAMES F.C. PTE    
JASIN WILLIAM. PTE L12557 DIED
JEANNOTTE J. CPL(A)    
JEWELL E.D. PTE    
JEWELL F. PTE    
JOHNS A .E. PTE    
JOHNSON O.A. PTE    
JOHNSON W.L PTE    
JOHNSTONE JOHN EDWARD PTE L22119 DIED
JONES H. PTE    
JORDAN D.H. SGT(A)    
KAMMERER GEORGE F.M. PTE L13271 DIED
KARESA P.J. PTE    
KAROLY M. PTE L12071 WND
KEAST C.L. L/CPL(A)    
KELLY G.B. PTE    
KELLY J. CPL    
KELLY A.E. PTE    
KERCHER E.R. CPL    
KERR R.K. L/SGT(A)    
KERR RICHARD IVAN. PTE L13633 DIED UK
KESOLOFSKI M. SGT    
KETCHUM J.E. PTE    
KEYS HERMAN CYRIL. CPL(A) L10206 POW
KEYS M.A. L/SGT(A)    
KINCH T.H. PTE    
KING LORNE JOSEPH. PTE L12422 DIED
KIRTON A. PTE    
KITCHEN E. PTE    
KNIGHT WILLIAM JAMES L/CPL(A) L13131 DIED
KNOWLES T.W. PTE    
KOHALY I.R. PTE    
KOWALSKI M.J. PTE    
KRAFT P.J. PTE    
KROHN J. PTE    
LAING D.B. PTE    
LAMB E.J.H. PTE    
LANE G.O. L/CPL(A)    
LANGLEY L. PTE    
LAST C.K. PTE    
LAST CECIL ROBERT. PTE L13436 DIED
LAURIE STEWART. PTE L22140 DIED
LAWRENCE G.C. CSM    
LAWTON C. PTE    
LEGROULX E.J. PTE    
LEHMAN M. SGT    
LESKIN N. PTE    
LESTER H. PTE    
LEVINSKY W. PTE    
LINDLEY J.B. PTE    
LINTON D. PTE    
LONG HARRY E. SGT    
LUCAS E.C. L/CPL(A)    
LaPOINTE P.P. PTE    
LaROCQUE R.J. L/CPL(A)    
LaTOUR J.J.J. PTE    
LeBLANC J. PTE    
LeCLAIR A.S. PTE    
LeCLERC C. PTE    
MACK JOHN DAVID. PTE H6317 DIED
MADDEN WILLIAM JOHN. PTE L13509 DIED
MADGE L. L.CPL(A)    
MAIN W.C. PTE    
MARGETTS RALPH. PTE L12488 DIED
MARTIN H. PTE    
MARTINDALE E.K. PTE    
MARTYNUIK S. PTE    
MARTYNUIK T.J. PTE    
MATHER F.T. PTE    
MATHER FRANCK. CSM    
MATHER P. PTE    
MATHIESON A. (SCOTTY) CPL    
MATLAK W. PTE    
MATTHEWS J.W. PTE    
MATTOCK E.H. PTE    
MAVOR GRAHAM ROBERTSON. CPL L12511 DIED
MERCIER J.B. L/CPL(A)    
MICKLOS J.J PTE    
MILES L.W. CPL(A)    
MILLER.E.A. CPL(A)    
MINARZ A. PTE    
MITCHELL A.F. PTE    
MITCHELL L.E. PTE    
MOFFATT M.M. PTE    
MOKELKY R.E. L/CPL(A)    
MOORE H.B. PSM    
MORDEN A.R. PTE    
MORRISON WILLIAM JAMES PTE L12636 DIED
MORROW A.J. L/CPL(A)    
MUIRHEAD W.J. PTE    
MUNDY ALBERT EDWARD. CPL(A) L13028  
MUNRO H.V. PTE    
MYLES D. PTE    
MacDONALD COLIN. PTE L13267 DIED
MacDONALD H.J PTE    
MacKENZIE R.D. PTE    
MacLEOD J.K.K. PTE    
MacPHAIL L.A. L/CPL(A)    
McALLISTER C.W. CPL(A)    
McALPINE J.B. CPL(A)    
McAVOY JAMES MICHAEL. CSM(A) L12267 DIED
McBRIDE B. PATRICK. SGT    
McBURNEY L.V. PTE    
McCABE J. PTE    
McDIARMID J.H. PTE    
McDONALD D. PTE    
McDONALD J. SGT    
McDONALD J.A. PTE    
McINTYRE J.R. SGT(A)    
McKAY H.I. PTE    
McKELLAR WILLIAM CARNEGIE PTE L12532  
McKENZIE H. PTE    
McKENZIE JAMES A. PTE   POW
McLEAN B.O. PTE    
McNABB C.F. PTE    
NASON CLIFFORD MANZER PTE    
NEAL B.A. PTE    
NEIL R.R. SGT    
NEIL W.J PTE    
NELSON A.C. PTE    
NEWTON G. PTE    
NICHOLS G.W. CPL    
NIEVIADOMY J.J. PTE    
NIEVIADOMY F.M PTE    
NIX D.C. CSM    
NONAME A.I. PTE    
NORTON TRUEMAN. PTE L12606 DIED UK
NUNN RICHARD G. PTE   POW
O,BRIEN B.T PTE    
O,BRIEN C.H PTE    
O,HANDLEY A. PTE    
O,HARE H.A. PTE L12408  
O,NEIL B.M. PTE    
OBEY G.A. PTE    
OLENICK G. PTE    
OSADUIK A. PTE    
PAPIC JOHN ROBERT. PTE L12501 DIED
PARCELS J. PTE    
PARISIAN J.R. PTE    
PARISIAN R. PTE    
PARR C.H. L/CPL(A)    
PASSMORE C.H. SGT(A)    
PASSMORE E. L/CPL(A)    
PATTISON D.C. PTE    
PATTON R. PTE    
PHILLIPS A.S SGT    
PHILLIPS H.A. PTE    
PHO J. PTE    
PICKFORD R.E. PTE   DIED
PINKNEY CHARLES FREDERICK. PTE L12681 DIED
POILLON R.G. SGT    
POITRAS EDWARD JOSEPH. PTE L13147 DIED
POITRAS J.G. PTE    
POLLARD R.A. SGT    
POOLE EARL JOHN WILLIAM. PTE L12670 DIED
POW A.A. PTE    
PREBUSHEWSKI M. PTE    
PRITCHARD W.D PTE    
PYCROFT G.C. PTE    
QUICK V.J. PTE    
RAINVILLE A. PTE    
RAINVILLE J. CPL    
RANDS T.J. PTE    
REDMAN A.E. PTE    
REDWOOD GEORGE CHARLES. L/CPL(A) L12689 POW DIED
REED C.R. PTE    
REGNER A. PTE    
REID E.C. PTE    
REYNOLD S. PTE    
RICHARDSON W.A. SGT(A)    
RICHMOND HERBERT DANIEL. PTE L13108 DIED
RICHMOND J.J. PTE    
RIVIERE J.R PTE    
ROBERTS K. PTE    
ROBERTS W. PTE    
ROCHON A.J. PTE    
RODGERS J. PTE    
ROGAL F. PTE    
ROGAL M. PTE    
ROGAL S. PTE    
ROTHWELL R.L. PTE    
RUSHMERE J.S. PTE    
RUTTKAY R. PTE    
RUTZ A.E. L/CPL(A)    
SALMOND G. L/SGT(A)    
SALMOND WILLIAM. CPL(A)   POW
SAVA W.H. PTE    
SAWDEN CHARLES EDWARD. PTE L12179 DIED
SCARLETT W.W. PTE    
SCHATTENKIRK J.T PTE    
SCHELLENBERG A.J. PTE    
SCHMIDT A. PTE    
SCOTT R. PTE    
SELESKY C. PTE    
SHARPES.G PTE    
SHAW E.J PTE    
SHEPPARD H.I. PTE    
SHERRATT J.W. PTE    
SHIELS P.D. PTE    
SHIELS S.S. PTE    
SHOOK E.H PTE    
SHEPELEY J. PTE    
SHYMKO J. PTE    
SILCOX H.C. L/SGT(A)    
SILVER A.J. PTE    
SIMPSON D.W. L/CPL(A)    
SKAZA M. PTE    
SKOGBERG C.A. SGT(A)    
SKOGBERG C.N. CPL    
SLEATH L.H. PTE    
SLEITH R.C. PTE    
SMITH BASIL H. SGT L12016  
SMITH H.W. PTE    
SMITH LEONARD LEE PTE L13290 DIED
SMITH SAMUEL NARCISESS JOSEPH. L/SGT(A) L12574 DIED
SMITH W. PTE    
SPEERS F.W. PTE    
ST.DENNIS E. PTE    
STAINGER WILLIAM GEORGE. PTE L13296 DIED UK
STANDEN A.E. PTE    
STEINHAUER E.      
STEWARD G.R. CPL    
STEWART HAMILTON RUSSELL PTE L12285 DIED
STEWART M.H. CPL(A)    
STEWART W.S. PTE    
STOREY VAUGHAN A. PTE    
STRILCHUK W. PTE    
STROH L.P. PTE    
STRUMM ROGER H. RSM    
STUART J. PTE    
TANNER J.L. PTE    
TAPPIN D.C. PTE    
TAYLOR WALTER DAVID PTE L12528 DIED UK
TESSMER E.A. CPL(A)    
THOMLINSON A.O. PTE    
THOMPSON J.F. PTE    
THOMPSON L. PTE    
THOMPSON H.W. PTE    
THRUSSELL LESLIE ROBERT PTE L12090  
TILLEY H.W. PTE    
TOILLON A. PTE    
TONE A.L. PTE    
TOPP H . PTE    
TOSH D.A. PTE    
TOSH J.F. PTE    
TROMBURG FRED ARTHUR. SGT(A) L12980 DIED
TROY T.M.J. PTE    
TURNER G.H PTE    
TYMAN DONALD D.J. PTE L23028 DIED
UNDERHILL A.W. PTE    
UNDERHILL GEORGE THOMAS. PTE L12933 DIED UK
UPCOTT R.E.O. CPL    
URSAKI D.L. PTE    
WAGNER J.J. PTE    
WALDMAN MAURICE HAROLD. PTE L12079 POW
WALKER CLIFFORD. PTE L12790 DIED
WALLACE L.F.G. SGT    
WALLACE R.A. PTE    
WALLACHY F.J.J. PTE    
WALTON D.T. CPL    
WANNER J. CPL    
WANNER P. PTE    
WARD C. L/CPL L12502  
WARZOUKA S. PTE    
WATT T. PTE    
WEBB F.R.H. CQMS(A)    
WELSH D. PTE    
WENTZEL G.C. PTE    
WESCH J. PTE    
WHITE V.J.D. PTE    
WHITE W. PTE    
WILEY C.E. PTE    
WILLIAMS EARL J. PTE    
WILLIAMS J. PTE    
WILLIAMS K.A. SGT    
WILSON T.N. PTE    
WINN JOHN THOMAS. PTE L12033 DIED
WOSTRADOWSKI A.W. PTE    
YASCHUK J. L/CPL(A)    
YEO A.J. PTE    
ZIMMERMAN J.F. PTE