Abréviations  
WND Wounded Blessé
POW Prisonner of war Prisonnier
Missing   Disparu
DIED Killed Mort au combat
DOW Died of wounds Décédé suite blessures
DPOW Died as a prisoner of war Décédé en captivité
DIED UK   Décédé en Grande-Bretagne
POW WND Prisoner of war wounded Prisonnier blessé
POW DIED prisoner of war died Prisonnier mort
N.LANDED No Landed Non débarqué
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
ADAMS CHARLES PETER. PTE A22454  
AHERN ROBERT JAME PTE A22999  
ALDERMAN ERNEST RUTHERFORD. PTE A21272  
ALLEN ELLIS WILLIAM. PTE A22381 POW DIED
ALVOET JEROME. PTE A22027  
ANDERSON GEORGE. PTE A21216  
ANDREW LEONARD. PTE A22299 DIED
ARNETT VOYD BOND. PTE A23212  
ARNOTT ROBERT M. CPL(A) A21193  
ARTHUR ALBERT EDGAR. SGT A34889 DIED
ASCOTT MELVIN THOMAS WILLIAM. PTE A22471  
AURAND JOSEPH EDWARD. PTE A22380  
AYRES GREGORY. PTE A21829  
BAKER ARCHIBALD FRANCIS B. PTE A22058  
BAKER ROBERT ARTHUR MONTAGUE. ` PTE A2l137  
BALLMER JAMES. (US) PTE A21799 DIED
BALOG JOSEPH LEWIS. PTE A21306  
BARNARD NEWTON ANDERSON. PTE A21554 DIED
BARNES WILLIAM FRANK. PTE A22177  
BARRETT GORDON ERNEST PTE A21926 DIED
BASSIL HARRY. SGT A34044  
BEER GEORGE RONALD PTE A22191  
BELANGER FRED ARNOLD. PTE A2242O  
BELCOURT RAYMOND E. PTE A21759 DIED UK
BELMORE LAWRENCE ARTHUR. PTE A21428  
BENNETT DOUGLAS LLOYD PTE A21145  
BERGER SAMUEL. PTE A2253O DIED
BEZENAR GEORGE. PTE A21412 DIED
BIRD ANDREW JACKSON. SGT A22597  
BIZOVY FREDERICK. PTE A21323 DIED
BLACK WILLIAM WALLACE. PTE A21275 DIED
BONDY ISRAEL. PTE A21947  
BONNER GEORGE J. PTE A21242  
BOULTINGHOUSE HUBERT JAMES. PTE A22256  
BOWERS CLIFFORD ORSEY PTE A22549 DIED
BOYCHUK NICKOLAS. PTE A22090  
BOYDEN HAROLD GRENVILLE. PTE A327 DIED
BOYER MICHAEL KENNETH L/CPL A213941  
BRADBURY HORACE FREDERICK PTE A22078   
BRADLEY LEWIS GEORGE. PTE A2115O  
BRADLEY WILLIAM ERNEST. PTE A21937  
BREEN D.E. PTE    
BREEZE JOHN NORMAN. PTE A21287  
BRENNER JOSEPH. PTE A22304 POW WND
BRINKWORTH BEN. CPL A21887 POW
BROADBENT EDWIN MCCOMBIE. PTE A21203  
BROCKLEBANK ABRAHAM. PTE A21280  
BROWNA LLAN THOMAS. PTE A22416  
BROWN ARTHUR FRANKLIN PTE A22031  
BROWN G.D. PTE A23000  
BROWNN ORVAL GRANT. L/SGT(A) A22253  
BROWNR OBERT EARL. PTE A22243  
BROWNR OBERT. PTE A21647  
BROWN VERNON DONALD. PTE A22079  
BROWNING GEORGE LAWRANCE. PTE A21190  
BROWNING ROBERT LEROY Jr. PTE A22663  
BRUCE GEORGE L. L/CPL A21443  
BRUSH LLOYD GARNET. PTE A22617  
BUNYAN THOMAS. PTE A22645  
BURDICK L.L. PTE A22496  
BURKE RAYMOND JOHN. PTE A22451  
BURNS JOHN. PTE A21519  
CALBERG HENNING RUDOLF. PTE A23138 DIED
CAMPBELL J.B. SGT A21881  
CANTIN ROLLAND JOSEPH. CPL A21364  
CAPNERHURST BERTRAM HOWARD PTE A21994 DIED
CARD TIMOTHY JOSEPH. PTE B4432  
CARLE ROBERT. CPL(A) A22273  
CARLEY STANLEY. PTE A21634  
CARROLL CECIL J. L/CPL(A) A21112  
CARRON FRANK PHILIP. PTE A23123  
CASE R.R. CPL(A)    
CASEY CYRIL JOSEPH. PTE A22564  
CASEY EDMOND JOSEPH. PTE A22257  
CASSIDY WILLIAM. PTE A21962  
CHASE EDWARD GARRISON. PTE A22682  
CHIARINI ROBERT VITO. PTE A21739  
CLARKE IRWIN. CPL(A) A215O0 DIED
CLOUTIER MAURICE. PTE A21567 DIED
COATE ARLON. PTE A55560  
COCHRANE ROBERT HENRY. PTE A21884  
COLE CHARLES LEO. PTE A22364  
COLE JOHN ALONZO. PTE A22631  
COLLEY NORMAN WILLIAM. PTE A22275  
COLLISON CLAYTON KENNETH. PTE A21731 DIED
CONLEY DANIEL LINCOLN. PTE A21841  
COOK NORMAN WILLIAM. PTE A21719  
COPLAND JAMES ALLISON. L/CPL A21427  
COPLAND THOMAS JOHN. CPL A21290  
CORMIER ALVIN ROSS. PTE A21827  
COUGHLIN J.T. CPL A21537  
COULTER WHITNEY. CPL A21840  
COUSINNAU EUGENE R. PTE A21156  
COUVIA EARL. PTE A21505 DIED
COVINGTON ROY THOMAS. PTE A23147  
COYLE MICHAEL PATRICK. PTE A22461 POW
CRAIG THOMAS THOMPSON. PTE A21676  
CRAWFORD CHARLES DAVID. PTE A21547  
CROCKETT GEORGE HENRY. PTE A21709  
CROCKETT J.E. PTE A21122  
CUDMORE ANDREW MURRAY. PTE A22049 DIED
CULPAN R. PTE A21653  
DAGNELL L.E. PTE    
DALE WILFRED ROY. PTE A140  
DANEK THOMAS. L/CPL A21388  
DAVIDSON ALEXANDER. PTE A21725  
DAVIDSON DAVID MCLAIN. PTE A2181O  
DAVIDSON RICHARD DOUGLAS. PTE A21692 DIED
DAVIES DENIS JOHN. SGT A21736  
DAVY J. L/CPL    
DAWSON FRANKLIN ARNOLD. PTE A307 DIED
DEMMANS ELWOOD VERNON. PTE A22020  
DEMMANS LAVERNE KENNETH. PTE A21153  
DENEAU MURRAY JOHN. PTE A22378  
DESROCHES HENRY. CPL A21232  
DESROSIERS LEWIS. PTE A21927  
DICKIE ROY. PTE A21545  
DIXON FRANK LESLIE. L/SGT(A) A21209  
DIXON GEORGE ALFRED. PTE A22157 DIED
DOBSON DOUGLAS JOSEPH. PTE A22065  
DOBSON MASON CRAIG. PTE A22375  
DOE EUGENE J.H. L/CPL(A) A21964  
DOE WILLIAM JOSEPH. PTE A21960  
DOHERTY JOHN. PTE A21451  
DONAGHUE JOHN DAVID. PTE A21922  
DONALD CHARLES. CQMS A21837 DIED
DONALDSON J. CPL A21624  
DONNELLY ELMORE REGIS. L/CPL A22l26 DIED
DORNAN DONALD MARVIN. SGT A21907  
DOUGLAS HUGH. PTE A22468  
DUBE R. PTE A22054  
DUC ROBERT EMILE. PTE A23243  
DUCKWORTH WILLIAM DELONG. PTE A22158  
DUNBAR JOHN. PTE A22329  
DUNCAN ALBERT. PTE A22315  
DUNCAN ROBERT JAMES. SGT A21638  
DUNCAN RUSSELL JACK. PTE A22775  
DUPLESSIE EDWARD JOSEPH. PTE A22693  
DURBACH FRANK JOHN. PTE A22094  
DUROCHER CLARENCE. PTE A21982 DIED
DUXTER ALBERT. PTE A22588  
DeLAURIER LEO DAVID. PTE A22673  
DeLISLE JOHN FRANCIS. PTE A21860 DIED
DeWULF C. PTE A22787  
EAST CLARENCE PERCY. PTE A22369 DIED UK
ECKER ROBERT HARVEY. PTE A22405  
EDNIE JOHN RAEBURN. PTE A21217 DIED
ELLWOOD W. PTE    
ERREY DONOVAN. L/CPL(A) A21808  
ERREY V.G. PTE A3762  
EVANS JESSE SPURGEON. PTE A22623  
FARLEY EDWARD HENRY. PTE A21333  
FAUBERT GERALD RONALD. PTE A21366  
FEARON EDWARD JOHN. PTE A21518  
FERRARI R.W. PTE A22278  
FINN FRANCIS ADRIAN. PTE A22066  
FISHER ALFRED JOHN. PTE A22403  
FITEK LYLE VERION. PTE A23159  
FLATT A.W.C. SGT A21814  
FLATT G.H. PTE A21316  
FLEMING JAMES TURNER. PTE A21355 POW
FLEMING JOHN ALEXANDER DAVERS PTE A21552  
FLOYD WALTER LEWIS. PTE A23211 DIED
FORBES JAMES. PTE A22127  
FOSTER JAMES AUGUSTINE. L/CPL A21704  
FRANKS LEONARD CAMPBELL. PTE A21142  
FRASER WILLIAM CAMPBELL. PTE A21502  
GALAHER JOHN GORDON. PTE A21746  
GALBRAITH DONALD JOHN. PTE A21766  
GAMBRIEL HARRY CHEESEMAN. L/SGT A21645  
GARDINER CHARLES RUSSELL. PTE A21259  
GARNETT GURNEY WILBERT. PTE A21437  
GARSWOOD JOHN FARRINGTON. C.S.M. A21257  
GATACRE FRANCIS CONSTANT. PTE A22392  
GELINAS EDWARD. PTE A21681  
GEORGE SAM. PTE A22008 DIED
GERBER WILLIAM GEORGE. CPL A22419  
GIBSON MARTIN. PTE A22577  
GILCHRIST JOHN ROSS. CPL A21675 POW
GILES EDWARD WILFRED. CPL A22293  
GILLIVER LAWRENCE WESLEY. PTE A22072  
GIRARD ARMAND JOSEPH. PTE A23058  
GIRARD FRANCIS THOMAS. PTE A22426  
GLADSTONE ARTHUR HENRY JOSEPH. PTE A21656  
GLEASON JAMES MAXWELL. PTE A22340  
GLEAVE ALFRED EDWARD. PTE A21417  
GODFREY JACK ALEXANDER GEORGE PTE A21854 DIED
GORMAN DONALD V. L/CPL A21820  
GORNALL HARRY. PTE A22465  
GRAHAM JACK HOWARD. CPL A21433  
GRAHAM W.R. SGT    
GREEN THOMAS HORACE. PTE A22092  
GREENWOOD ALFRED. PTE A21228  
GRONDIN CHARLES HAROLD. CPL(A) A21520  
GROOM T.H. PTE    
GULLIVER C.H. PTE A22073  
GULLIVER LAWRENCE WESLEY. PTE A22072 DIED
HAGGERTY DOMINIC JOHN. PTE A22643  
HAINES RONALD THOMAS. PTE A22074  
HALE GEORGE H.A. PTE A21613  
HALEY EARL. L/CPL(A) A21785  
HAMEL WALTER JOSEPH. PTE A22209  
HAMILTON BRUCE GEORGE. L/SGT A22447  
HANDLEY JACK DOUGLAS. CPL A21865  
HANEY ARTHUR WILLIAM. PTE    
HANSON PETER CHARLES. PTE A2121O DIED
HARDCASTLE GEORGE EDWARD. PTE A21727  
HARMAN GAYLE HADER. PTE A22350 DIED
HARRINGTON THOMAS ALBERT. PTE A2206O  
HAWKINS GEORGE WILLIAM. PTE A22497  
HAZELDINE ARTHUR. PTE A22346  
HEATON KEITH MORRIS. PTE A11165  
HEBERT VICTOR. PTE A22832 DIED
HELLEWELL JOHN. PTE A22486  
HENLEY JOHN WORTH. SGT A21159  
HIGGINS ALEXANDER BENEDICT. PTE A21678  
HILBORN HOWARD WILSON. PTE A22129  
HIND ALBERT. L/CPL(A) A21963 DIED
HIND W.R. PTE A21580  
HISEMAN ROBESON WILLIAM. PTE A21310  
HOBSON JOSEPH. PTE A23028  
HOCH GEORGE FREDERICK. PTE A34891 DIED
HOLDEN VINCENT. PTE A21846  
HOLMES D. PTE A21755 WND
HOLMES W.A. CPL A21754  
HOLT JOHN JAMES. PTE A21597  
HOLT LAWRENCE WALLACE. PTE A22068  
HOOD THOMAS EDWARD. PTE A21386  
HOOLEY BUD JOHN. PTE A22161  
HOSKING CHARLES JOHN LAZENBY. PTE A21606  
HOWELL DOUGLAS JAMES. PTE A21642  
HRYNIW JOSEPH. PTE A21903  
HUGHES JAMES. PTE A21967  
HUME FRED GEORGE. PTE A21523  
HUNT ALLAN GORDON. CPL A22182  
HUSSEY FREDERICK ERNEST. CPL A21l68  
HUSSEY WALDRON EDWARD. SGT(A) A21508  
HYATT HARVEY ELLIS. PTE A21917  
IRVING JOHN JESSIE. PTE A21361  
JAMES ERRA. PTE A21170  
JAQUES ROBERT HENRY. C.S.M. A21121  
JARDINE ROY A. PTE A21710  
JELSO GERALD JAMES. PTE A22488 DIED
JEPSON HANS ERICK. PTE A22402  
JOHNSTON CLARENCE EDWARD. L/CPL(A) A21344  
JOHNSTON WILLIAM. PTE A21419  
JONES HAROLD R. CPL(A) A21646  
JONES SIDNEY ELLWOOD. PTE A23133  
JOYES CHESTER ALLEN. L/CPL(A) A21107  
JUDD CLARENCE CLINTON MCKENZIE L/CPL(A) A22009  
KEARNS ROBERT LEE. PTE A21324 DIED
KEMP EDISON. PTE A21899  
KENNEDY GEORGE HOWARD. PTE A22502 DIED
KENNEDY WILLIAM DONALD. PTE A22586 DIED
KERR GEORGE HENRY. PTE A21378  
KEYES J.W. PTE    
KILLEEN VINCENT C. PTE A22764  
KINGSTON ARTHUR REGINALD. PTE A212O0  
KISCHAK JOHN. PTE A22081  
KIT JOHN. PTE A22585  
KITT ROY NELSON. PTE A21911  
KLINE LOUIS. PTE A22304 POW
KLIPA MICHAEL. PTE A22849  
KNAPP HENRY. PTE A21833 DIED
KNIGHT DONALD DEXTER. PTE A21959  
KNIGHT HAROLD. PTE A22425  
KNOX GORDON GEORGE. L/CPL A21737  
KORALEWICH JOHN JOSEPH. PTE    
KOWALSKY FRED JAMES. PTE A216O0  
LABONTE GENE EUGENE. L/CPL(A) A21889  
LABUTE GORDON CHARLES. PTE A22367  
LAIDLAW ROBERT HYSLOP. SGT    
LAMMENS RICHARD EDWARD. PTE    
LANSING HOWARD POTTER. CPL(A)    
LAPENSEE DENIS. PTE    
LARGE ROBERT CULLEN. PTE    
LARGE WILSON HOWARD. PTE   POW WND
LARSH WILFRED JOSEPH. PTE A22840 DIED
LAUDER JAMES WILLIAM. PTE    
LAUZON LLOYD ALDEN. L/CPL(A)    
LAUZON LLOYD LEO. PTE    
LAUZON RALPH JOSEPH. PTE    
LAUZON RAYMOND RIMEY. PTE    
LAWRENCE JACK VICTOR. PTE A23017 DIED
LEE GEORGE THOMAS. PTE    
LEMMON MALCOLM JOHN. PTE    
LENNOX ANDREW. SGT A21576 DIED
LEOPOLD GEORGE HENRY. PTE A21147 DIED
LEOPOLD JOHN WILLIAM ARTHUR. SGT    
LESCOMBE WALTER JAMES. C.S.M.    
LIDDELL DAVID FRANCIS. SGT(A)    
LILLIE JAMES CHARLES. PTE    
LOFTHOUSE FRANCIS ELLIS. PTE    
LONG DAVID EDWARD. PTE    
LOOMIS LESTER RUSSELL. L/CPL    
LORIMER A.C. PTE A21221 WND
LOVELL LLOYD LOUIS. PTE    
LUCIER WILLIAM. PTE    
LYND JAMES ALFRED. CPL    
LYND W.A. PTE    
LYONS FREDERICK ANDREW. PTE    
LeBOEUF E.J. PTE    
LeCOUTEUR J. PTE A21874 WND
MACKO F.G.\ CPL    
MAHONEY J.T. PTE    
MAIER JAMES. 1 PTE A21509  
MALLOY M.F. PTE A22781  
MALOTT MILTON J. PTE    
MARACLE EVERETT ROSS. PTE    
MARCHANT GEORGE EDMOND PTE A21531  
MARESH GENE. PTE    
MARSLAND NORMAN CHARLES. PTE    
MARTIN EDWIN BARNARD. PTE    
MARTIN JOHN HOWARD. PTE    
MASINO FRED JOHN. PTE    
MASKERY JAMES CECIL. L/CPL(A)    
MASON KENNETH JAMES. PTE    
MATSON FREDERICK. PTE A21928 POW
MATTE ARTHUR HENRY. PTE A22400  
MATTE FELIX EDWARD. PTE A23827  
MEARS G. PTE    
MELLANBY EDWARD RICHARD. PTE A21997  
MELLOTT E. L/CPL(A) A3175  
MILLS WILLIAM ORVILLE. PTE A21563  
MILLWARD J.R. PTE A22334  
MITCHELL ROBERT HENRY. PTE A22041  
MIZON JOHN HENRY. PTE A22551  
MOLOY MALCOLM FREDERICK. PTE A2278l  
MONTROY ALEX FREDERICK ARNOLD. PTE A21682  
MORAND ROBERT LEONARD. PTE A21238  
MORENCY PAUL JOHN. PTE A22883 DIED
MORGAN THOMAS WILLIAM. PTE A21747  
MORLEY CHARLES LESLIE. PTE A21174 DIED
MORRALL JACK. PTE A22445  
MORRISON WILLIAM HENRY. CPL A21469  
MORTON RUSSELL EDGAR. PTE A22386  
MOSSEAU MARVIN JOSEPH. PTE A23187  
MULAWKE EDWARD STANLEY. L/CPL A21299  
MURPHY JAMES. PTE A21157  
MURPHY JOSEPH DAVIDSON. PTE A21178  
MURPHY PATRICK. PTE A21703  
MURPHY ROBERT DAVIDSON. PTE A21581 DIED
MURPHY W.P. ~ PTE A2l224  
MURPHY WILLIAM DAVIDSON. PTE A22116 DIED
MacCALLUM CHARLES. PTE    
MacCALLUM LESLIE CAMPBELL. PTE    
MacDONALD HARRY ALEXANDER. CPL(A)    
MacDONALD IAN FARQUHAR. PTE A22311 POW
MacDONNELL D.G. C.S.M.    
MacDOUGALL WILLIAM. PTE    
MacFARLANE JOHN SCOTLAND. L/SGT    
MacINNIS LAWRIE SYDNEY. PTE    
MacINTOSH JAMES. PTE    
MacKENZIE RODERICK JOHN. PTE    
MacLEAN KENNETH. PTE    
MacMILLAN WILLIAM. L/SGT(A) A21721 DIED
MCAFFEE HARRY ODELL. PTE A23137  
MCARTHUR JAMES. SGT(A) A2l88O  
MCCORMICK EVERETT RUSSERE. PTE A22360 DIED
MCCRIRICK HOMER BURNS. PTE A21557  
MCDERMOTT THOMAS DONALD. PTE A22174  
MCDONALD DONALD. PTE A21582  
MCDONNELL J.H. PTE A21387  
MCHUGH ANTHONY. PTE A22603  
MCINTYRE EDGAR FRANCIS. PTE A22887  
MCKEON PATRICK BERRY. PTE A22317  
MCLEAN FREDERICK. PTE A23196 DIED
MCMAHON THOMAS ANTHONY. PTE A22601  
MCMANUS LEO HAROLD. PTE A21352  
MCMENZIE A. L/SGT(A) A21815  
McMILLAN ERNEST JOHN. L/SGT(A) A22519  
MCWILLIAMS J. PTE    
NANTAU ROY JOSEPH. PTE A22533  
NAPIER JACK PHILIP. PTE A22117  
NEALE EUGENE ADELBERT. PTE A21886 DIED
NOLAN FREDERICK CHARLES. PTE A21859  
NYMAN BERNARD VERNON. PTE A22626  
O,CONNOR RUSSELL LEE. PTE A22118 DIED
O,CONNOR WILFRED DANIEL. PTE A21672 DIED
O,NEIL DALE MELTON. PTE A21989  
O,REILLY JOHN CHRISTOPHER. CPL A21848  
OGLESBY EVERETT. SGT(A) A22266  
OLSEN C.R. PTE    
OSTOPOVITCH CHARLES C. PTE A22728 WND
OUELLETTE ROY RAYMOND. PTE A21132  
PARE ALPHONSE. PTE A22803  
PARENT ERNEST. PTE A22790  
PARENT RUFUS. PTE A21236  
PATE JOHN DONALD. PTE A22166 DIED
PEDLEY ROBERT. PTE A21558  
PENNINGTON THOMAS ROSS. CPL A21756 POW
PERCY CLARENCE DAVID. CPL(A) A22873  
PERCY KENNETH WILLIAM. L/CPL(A) A21603  
PERCY ROBERT LOUIS. PTE A22528  
PILLON WILLIAM VERN. PTE A22589  
PINEAU J.F. PTE    
PODGER RICHARD. PTE A21320 DIED
POST CARMAN ERNEST. PTE A21637  
POTTS EDMUND DICKSON. PTE A21399  
POUGET ROBERT ANTHONY. PTE A22561  
POUWELLS FRANK. PTE A22184  
PRATT JOSEPH HENRY. CPL A21246  
PRUSAK KARL JOHN. PTE A22396  
PULSIFER WILLIAM HOAG. PTE A22223  
QBBOTT EDWARD THOMAS. PTE A21302  
RABIDEAU J.J.J. PTE A23217  
REAUME ALBERT ARTHUR. PTE A22394  
REAUME EDGAR JOSEPH. PTE A22446  
REAUME LAWRENCE. PTE A22805  
REIDL V. PTE A22905  
RENNIE GEORGE BERNARD. PTE A22855  
RENNIE JAMES. PTE A21891  
RICHARDS IRWIN REGINALD. PTE A21665  
RINKER DOUGLAS CHARLES. PTE A22777 DIED
RIVAIT ALPHONSE CECIL. PTE A23132  
RIVAIT LEON MAXIME. PTE A22119 DIED
RIVAIT RAYMOND PHILIAS. PTE A22169  
ROBERTSON LYLE HARMER. PTE A21407  
ROBERTSON ROBERT. L/CPL(A) A22327  
ROBINSON MaC CARLYLE. PTE A22658  
ROFF FRANK ELMER. PTE A23180  
ROSS WILLIAM JAMES. SGT A21455  
ROYAN DON FRANCIS. PTE A21527  
RYAN ERIC GEORGE. L/CPL A21498  
SAKER LLOYD A. CPL(A) A21254  
SALEMAR E.J. PTE    
SAUNDERS ALEX L. SGT(A) A21957  
SAUVE GERALD GARTH. PTE A21640  
SAUWEN JOHN GEORGE. PTE A2l271  
SCAMMEL SHIRLEY LLOYD. PTE A22214  
SCHOOLEY CHARLES MUNROE. L/CPL(A) A22015 DIED
SCHRAMEK WILLIAM EDWARD. PTE A21713  
SCOBIE L.E. CPL(A)    
SCOTT JAMES WILLIAM. L/SGT(A) A21372  
SELBY GORDON BEVERLY. C.S.M. A21444  
SHAW EDWARD FREDERICK. PTE A21370  
SHEPHERD CHARLES W. CPL A21554  
SHEPHERD DOUGLAS EVANS. PTE A21183  
SHEPLEY STANLEY PHILLIP PETER. PTE A22149  
SHERWOOD REGINALD THOMAS. PTE A21726  
SHIELDS JACK. PTE A21690  
SINCLAIR IRA JAMES. PTE A23131  
SIVERNS HAROLD. PTE A22000  
SLOAN HARRY ALLAN. PTE A22225  
SLOAN WILLIAM. PTE A22268  
SLOGAN WILLIAM. L/CPL(A) A22150  
SMITH CARL VICTOR. PTE A22356  
SMITH IRA DANIEL. PTE A22294  
SNOOK MAURICE YPRES. SGT A21119  
SNOOK RICHARD ROY. PTE A21996  
SNYDER IRWIN JOSEPH. CPL A22239  
SOLAN LEO THOMAS. PTE A22786  
ST.AUBIN JOSEPH RAYMOND MARCEL PTE A23328  
ST.LOUIS MAURICE. PTE A22267 DIED
ST.LOUIS MILTON HENRY. PTE A22440  
STAINTON THOMAS PTE A22099 DIED
STAPLETON CORNELIUS. C.S.M.(A) A21463  
STEERS JAMES WILLIAM. PTE A22205 DIED
STEPHENSON LEWIS WILLIAM. SGT A21750  
STERLING ALFRED MATHEW. PTE A21264  
STEVENS CARSON ROBERT. PTE A22624  
STEVENSON CLIFFORD ELMER. CPL A22206  
STEWART JAMES. PTE A21102  
STONE ALONZO FRED. L/CPL(A) A22320  
STOREY HORACE THOMAS. PTE A12227  
STORY HARRY SYDNEY. CPL A21262  
STROSS A. PTE    
SULLIVAN DESMOND LEONARD. PTE A22401  
SULLIVAN HAROLD BENEDICT. PTE A21586  
TAYLOR ALEXANDER JOHN. L/CPL A21593 DIED
TAYLOR ANDREW A. PTE A21595  
TAYLOR JAMES DAIRSON. PTE A22121  
TAYLOR JAMES. PTE A22022  
TAYLOR L. PTE A21322  
TAYLOR LEONARD HAROLD. PTE A21973  
TAYLOR NORMAN. SGT A21288  
TAYLOR WILLIAM GORDON. SGT A21888 DIED
TETLER LESLIE. PTE A21631  
THEBERT E.J. PTE A21249  
THIBERT W. PTE A21351  
THIGPENN JAMES ALFRED. PTE A22415  
THOMPSON DONALD L/CPL(A) A22109  
THOMPSON G. PTE A22286  
THOMPSON JOHN RICHARD. PTE A22270  
THOMPSON THOMAS PTE A21476 DIED
TOUSIGNANT WALLACE. PTE A21769  
TOWLE RONALD KENDRICK. PTE A22345 DIED
TRAVIS J.H. PTE A21172  
TROMBLEY LEO JOSEPH. L/cPL(A) A22013 DIED
TUER ROY JOSEPH. PTE A21354  
TURGEON EDWARD E. PTE A21206 POW
TURNER A.D. PTE    
TWEEDALE WILLIAM JAMES. L/cPL A2l461  
VALLANCE DAVID. PTE A21992 DIED
VAUGHAN EDGAR RAYMOND. PTE A21934 DIED
VIDLER DOUGLAS M. L/cPL A22241  
VILLENEUVE JOSEPH LAWRENCE E. PTE A22371  
VOLLICK STUART GEORGE. PTE A21957  
WALKER REGINALD THOMAS. cPL(A) A21309  
WALKER WELDRICK FRED. PTE A21536 DIED
WALKER WILLIAM EVERETTE. PTE A22477  
WALLACE LYMAN LESLIE. cPL A22063  
WALMSLEY JAMES. PTE A22478 DIED
WALSH FRANCIS GEORGE ARNOLD. C.Q.M.S. A2ll11  
WAUCAUSH JAMES. PTE A57238  
WELCH J.F. PTE A2l662  
WELTON EDWARD. PTE A22857  
WENDOVER CARL ELLERY. cPL A2l479  
WHEELER EDWARD CHARLES SAMUEL. sGT A21187  
WHEELER PREDERICK JAMES. PTE A21890  
WHELAN FRANK ALExANDER. PTE A21761  
WHITE DONALD. PTE A21202 DIED
WHITE GORDON. PTE A21487  
WIGLE ROY. PTE A21849 DIED
WILCOX JOSEPH RUSSELL. PTE A21838  
WILKINSON J.F. PTE A22438  
WILSON CLARKE. ARM/sGT A99417  
WILSON GEORGE GRAY. PTE A21247  
WINGFIELD JOHN HENRY. PTE A161  
WINTERBOTTOM WILFRED. PTE A2l9l2 DIED
WOOD JOHN ALFRED. PTE A2l797  
WORTLEY JQHN. PTE A21807  
WYSUKI VICTOR. (US) PTE A23177 DIED
YOUNG LAWRENCE GERALD. PTE