Abréviations  
WND Wounded Blessé
POW Prisonner of war Prisonnier
Missing   Disparu
DIED Killed Mort au combat
DOW Died of wounds Décédé suite blessures
DPOW Died as a prisoner of war Décédé en captivité
DIED UK   Décédé en Grande-Bretagne
POW WND Prisoner of war wounded Prisonnier blessé
POW DIED prisoner of war died Prisonnier mort
N.LANDED No Landed Non débarqué
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
LOVAT (LORD) SIMON CHRIS JOSEPH LT/COL(A) 44718  
MILLS-ROBERTS DEREK MAJ(A) 69334  
PORTEOUS PATRICK ANTHONY MAJ(A) 730333 WND
BOUCHER-MYERS B.W.S. CAPT 112893  
DAWSON ROBERT W.P. CAPT 130068  
DUNNING-WHITE MICHAEL CAPT 132780  
PETTIWARD ROGER G.P. CAPT 120922 DIED
WALKER R.J. CAPT 122040  
WEBB GORDON GEOFFREY HENRY CAPT 126230  
ACKERNLEY MICHAEL C. LT 93310  
CARR E.L. KNYVET A. LT 106677  
COULSON LEONARD LT 155073  
ENNIS J.F. LT 53193  
GILCHRIST DONALD J. LT 90629  
MacDONALD J.A. LT 15148 DIED
McKAY D.B. LT 199623  
STYLE DAFYDD CARLYLE W. LT 71766  
VEASEY A.F. SHERARD LT 149347  
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
ADLAM WILLIAM SGT 5183147  
AITKEN J. L/CPL 3249930  
ALLAN W. PTE 4918457  
ALLSOP WILLIAM SGT T/71345  
ANDERSON R.J. RFN 7017211  
ANDREWS V.W. PTE 3965128  
AUSTIN A. SGT 1504772  
BAGDONAS E. PTE 3319294  
BANKS A. PTE 3445730  
BARNES W. PTE 5345368  
BARNETT G. FUS 7662631  
BATEMAN LARRY PTE 5382464  
BATTY RONALD CPL 5389646  
BEND FRANK SGT 7901939  
BIRMINGHAM C. CPL 7013529  
BISHOP JAMES L/CPL 5674696 DIED
BLUNDEN CHARLES HAROLD CPL 6905806  
BOWSKILL W. PTE 3187064  
BOYD J.M. FUS 6980161  
BRADBURY G. PTE 5389958  
BRADSHAW S. PTE 6297735  
BRAMWELL THOMAS FUS 4206261  
BROOKING A. PTE 5619678  
BRYNE CECIL W. PTE 3134093  
BURNETT JOSEPH PTE 6292500  
BURELL J. PTE 3317331  
BURROWS C. PTE 4346042  
BURROWS PETER FUS 6087599  
BYRNE P.J. GDSM 2719257  
CAMPBELL T. PTE 3313393  
CARLIN JAMES PTE 3194284  
CHAMBERLAIN P. GDSM 2618377  
CHATTAWAY LEW TSM 53811205  
CHITTY J. L/CPL 6850530  
CLARK M. PTE 5880377  
CLEMENT DENIS R. PTE 6028720  
CLEVELEY E. L/CPL 5186173  
CLEWES JACK D. GDSM 2619831  
COOK GEORGE FUS 4206488 POW WND
COOTE ALAN PTE 6292556  
CRAIG G. PTE 3248703  
CROSS ERIC W. SGT 4036812  
CROSS NORMAN SGT 3448719  
DALE JOHN PTE 5953035  
DAVIES B.K. GNR 868384  
DENNIS A. GDSM 2734604  
DESMOND M. SGT 6340886  
DIPLOCK A. L/CPL 6291999 POW
DOBBS A. SGT 4914037  
DOBBS CYRIL PTE 4914036  
DONKIN H. PTE 364981  
DOUBLAIR C. ANTHONY PTE 3962136 POW
DUHIG J. PTE 6293173  
DUNNING JAMES TSM 7893672  
ELLIOT G. PTE 3673408  
EVANS H. GNR 889636  
EVANS J. SGT 4031772  
FARNBOROUGH FRANK PTE 5957221  
FINNEY WILLIAM TPR 7903742  
FLETCHER A. L/CPL 3858160  
FLOWERS DANIEL L/CPL 5342083  
FLYNN JOHN L/CPL 3199275  
FORD V.E. CPL S/7896  
FRASER E. LEONARD PTE 5347572  
FRASER LEONARD J.E. GDSM 2737968  
GARNETT C. VICTOR L/SGT 1642259  
GARTHWAITE WILLIAM OWEN PTE 3854009 DIED
GOFF S. PTE 5111581  
GOOCH FREDERICK MAURICE L/CPL 6145770 DIED
GRACE GERALD PTE 3969776  
GRAHAM G. CPL 4350446  
GROCOCK W. CPL 2619786  
HALLIDAY JAMES SGT 1426804  
HALMSHAW ALBERT EDWARD GNR 876901  
HAM FREDERICK SGT 5186589  
HAMPTON G. L/CPL 3861617  
HAMPTON H. GNR 1398036  
HARRIS G.F. PTE 3601406  
HARVEY W. GNR 8271943  
HEAYNES LESLIE SGT 3965370  
HECKMAN EDWARD PERCY HENRY L/CPL 5344513 DIED
HEGGARTY J. RFN 7010953  
HENRY A. CPL 7264010  
HESKETH G. PTE 2931557  
HIBBERT J. PTE 3534999  
HILL S. GDSM 2735047  
HINTON M. CPL 2077980  
HODGSON THOMAS GDSM 2619941 WND
HOODLESS DENNIS S. PTE 6478881  
HOOPER O. PTE 6297771  
HORNE FREDERICK J. PTE 5118341  
HORNE GEORGE SGT 5948229 POW
HOWAT G. BDR. 889681  
HOWELLS G.T. GDSM 2734873  
HUGHES A.H. CPL 2927941  
HUGHES C.J. SIG 5111985  
HUMPHREYS H. GDSM 2621891  
HURD A.E. GDSM 2620946  
HYDES F. PTE 4983150  
IBBOTSON J. PTE 4337783  
IVESON GEORGE H. GNR 1398027 POW
JACKSON J. L/CPL 5111228  
JOHNSON FREDERICK CHARLES L/CPL 915014  
JOHNSON J. L/CPL 5110959  
JONES G.E. L/CPL 79055832  
KEELEY J. PTE 6854309  
KEENAN J. RFN 7012717 DIED
KEIGHLEY ARCHIE PTE 4694937  
KENDALL G. PTE 3968414  
KENDRICK P.G. PTE 5336379  
KENNEDY S. SGT 5781656  
KENNET KENNETH K. SPR 20733019  
KERR JOHN FUS 7895199  
KERR R. PTE 3864762  
KING CHARLES GDSM 2620144  
KNOWLES M. PTE 6297700  
LAING DAVID L/CPL 2765791  
LANE J. E. PTE 3604647  
LANGLANDS GEOFFREY SGT 5675016  
LANSLEY ALFRED FRANK PTE 3968864  
LARMENT H. L/BDR 884501  
LE MAITRE WILLIAM PTE 5494647  
LEACH CLIFFORD PTE 5456257  
LEWIS E. J. SGT 3970069  
LILLEY J. CPL 6291391  
LILLICORE R.E. SGT 2073383  
LINDLEY HUGH SGT 4345289  
LLOYD C.L. L/CPL 2733639  
LONG ERNEST L/CPL 5730322  
MANN RICHARD L/CPL 5344652  
MARCHAND M. HAROLD GDSM 2614151  
MARSHALL E. GDSM 2621497  
MARSHALL R. GDSM 26199554  
MARTYN L. S. PTE 5433059  
MATHER B. PTE 4350439  
MAUD FRANK GNR 10503256  
MAY J. PTE 5111136  
MAUBURY J. GDSM 2621526  
MELLIS J. PTE 2693943  
MERCER D. T. L/CPL 3773037 DIED
MIDDLETON FRANK L/CPL 7902963  
MILLS ALEXANDER L/CPL 3777204 DIED
MOLOUGHNEY J. GDSM 2721240  
MOORE J. O. GDSM 2661694  
MORRIS WILLIAM RSM 7878047  
MOSS JOHN PTE 3850897 DIED UK
MULLANIFF JACK PTE 3771020  
MULLEN BRIAN J. L/CPL 2075499  
McCARTHY PETER FRANCIS L/SGT 3775704  
McCARTNEY J. GNR 9426250  
McCORMACK J. GNR 828757  
McDERMOTT J. PTE 3310783  
McDONIC J. GNR 4390628  
McDONOUGH THOMAS GNR 2198211  
McGANN S. PTE 3653925 DIED
MccGLORY JAMES PTE 3778700  
McLEAN J. PTE 7516695  
McLOUGHLIN W. J. PTE 5341993  
McVEIGH P. CPL 3853876  
NANKIVELL JOHN CPL 5123514  
NORRIS A. L/BDR 805120  
NOTMAN J. PTE 3189059  
O,DONNELL R . PTE 3319042  
ONG R. PTE 5835246  
ORR J. GDSM 2310637  
OVERBURY THOMAS PTE 3111970  
PAGET E. PTE 5342934  
PARDOE DAVID PTE 7597121  
PARK JACK PTE 3709917  
PASQUALE JAMES PTE 7262386 POW
PASQUALE JOSEPH PTE 7339503  
PATEY F. S. PTE 5618281  
PAYNE WILLIAM JOHN PTE 843165  
PIKE H. J. BDR. 1427522  
PORTMAN IRVING L/SGT 1870112  
POWELL JOSEPH GDSM 2617353  
PRICE J. GNR 947113  
PRICE JACK E . D. PTE 5110316  
RICHARDS NORMAN PTE 3970880  
RICHARDS T. PTE 4469318  
ROGERS W. RFN 7013052 POW
RUDD R. PTE 3600232  
RUSKIN L. J. PTE 11000189  
RYAN F. J. GNR 1309732  
SCANLON GEORGE L/CPL 7306392  
SEAL A. RFN 6850526  
SELLARS WILLIAM L/CPL 6142679  
SKERRY JOHN CROMBIE L/CPL 6144649  
SKINNER BERNARD L/CPL 5672383  
SMITH E. A. L/CPL T/99352  
SMITH STANLEY R. GDSM 2616557  
SOMERS J. PTE 3188233  
SPEARMAN W. JAMES CPL 2616669  
STOCKDALE WILLIAM RICHARD TSM 6910706  
SUTTON GEORGE HENRY PTE 4347101 DIED
SWAILES G. PTE 6291136  
SWINSON T. PTE 4038517  
TAYLOR T. PTE 815495  
THOMPSON J. TPR 7903221  
TILLY STANLEY V. PTE 6297957  
TOMBS PERCY G. GDSM 2615853  
TUCKER GEORGE ARTHUR SIG 2586214 DIED
VESTEY JACK PTE 5343090  
VICKERS GEORGE SPR 1891290  
VOWLES G. L/CPL 180262 POW
WADDINGTON C. PTE 6291393  
WALKER A. PTE 3657617  
WALL D. L/CPL 889072  
WALLACE J. CPL 8835093  
WALLIS F. RFN 7014930  
WALSH JOSEPH W. L/CPL 4346253  
WALTERS K. GDSM 2620747  
WATKINS ARTHUR SGT 5946788  
WATTERS J. RFN 7012390 DIED
WEBB D. H. PTE 5336587  
WEBSTER L. G. GDSM 2619850  
WELLS P. PTE 5958490  
WHARF JOHN SGT 5387224  
WHATLEY JOHN L/CPL 5387562 DIED
WHITAKER J. GDSM 2620598 DIED
WHITE MAURICE PTE 5831129  
WHITLING W. PTE 5338629  
WILLIAMS CHARLES TSM 60097739  
WOODWARD LESLIE CPL 7903178  
WOODYER K. SIG 5388317