Abréviations  
WND Wounded Blessé
POW Prisonner of war Prisonnier
Missing   Disparu
DIED Killed Mort au combat
DOW Died of wounds Décédé suite blessures
DPOW Died as a prisoner of war Décédé en captivité
DIED UK   Décédé en Grande-Bretagne
POW WND Prisoner of war wounded Prisonnier blessé
POW DIED prisoner of war died Prisonnier mort
N.LANDED No Landed Non débarqué
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
DURNFORD-SLATER JOHN LT/COL 41090 N.LANDED
YOUNG PETER MAJ 77254  
BRADLEY WILLIAM CAPT 77384 N.LANDED
CORRY SAMUEL DAVID CAPT 119736 DIED
HEAD CHARLES CAPT 74290 N.LANDED
KOMROWER ARTHUR CAPT 75236 N.LANDED
OSMOND GEOFREY CAPT 138465 POW WND
SELWYN JOHN JASPER CAPT(A) 75243  
SMALE JOHN NEVILLE CAPT P/69131 POW
WARD J. A. CAPT 105874 N.LANDED
WILLS RICHARD L. CAPT 129346 POW WND
BRAMWELL LT   N.LANDED
BUDD LT    
BUTLER B.D. LT   N.LANDED
CHATTON LT   N.LANDED
CLEMENT ROBERT LT 88691 POW WND
DAWNAY GUY LT   POW
KENWARD PETER JOHN LT 100942 DIED
LLOYD WILLIAM LT   N.LANDED
LONG PETER LT   N.LANDED
MacCLELLAND LT   N.LANDED
POOLEY JOHN LT   N.LANDED
RUXTON ANTHONY FANE LT 95530  
WRIGHT WILLIAM LT   POW
DRUCE LEONARD WILLIAM 2nd LT 179771 POW
Nom Grade Matricule Etat
ABBOTT JOHN HERBERT RONALD TPR 927138  
ABRAHAM C. PTE 5958457  
ADDERLEY REX ALSAGER SPR 2093747 POW DIED
ADDERTON VICTOR PTE 4974035 POW
AGNEW R. L/SGT 2311086  
ALCOCK C. PTE 4922795  
ALLEN J. SGT 788076 N.LANDED
ALLEN R. PTE 5886090  
ALLSFORD R. PTE 5619219  
ANDERSON A. PTE 3196988 DIED
ARMSTRONG L. BDR 1058627 POW WND
ASHBY A. PTE 5340559  
BACON W. CPL 5883069  
BANKS R. PTE 6351827 POW
BARBER R. L/CPL 6472223  
BARLOW J. DVR T/107701  
BARNES CHARLES HENRY   5049077  
BARRATT D. PTE 14429630 DIED
BARRETT C. PTE 5388318 DIED
BARRETT E. PTE 5438535 POW
BEAN JACK GNR 11411707  
BECHERVAISE A. A. SIG 2578129  
BEESLEY HARRY F. RSM 549271 POW DIED
BENNETT K. L/CPL 849443  
BISSETT J. PTE 5123231  
BOOKLESS D. PTE 2049398  
BRADBURY T. PTE 5956518 POW
BRIGGS G. L/SGT 7887844 POW WND
BROADBENT FREDERICK STANLEY PTE 7266034 DIED
BROSTER JOHN PTE 4132075 DIED
BRYAN JOHN ROBERT PTE 5434487 DIED
BUSHELL J. CPL 80731713  
BUTTLE G. PTE 4543941  
CADDIS J. FUS 3128842 POW
CARTWRIGHT R. GNR 5256423 POW
CATEN W. H. L/SIG 4619717  
CHAPMAN K. PTE 5958297  
CHARLESWORTH G. L/CPL 3442172 N.LANDED
CHILD K. PTE 5989548  
CHISOLME W. L/CPL 6400323  
CHITTY WILLIAM L/SGT 6844883 POW WND
CHRISTOPHER R. CPL 5990123  
CLARK SYDNEY CHARLES PTE 5989664  
CLARKSON S. SGT 558780  
CLAY V. L/CPL 7226605  
CLELLAND S. FUS 3129351 POW
COGGINS D. L/CPL 5955773 POW
COLBERT T. L/CPL 5333884  
COLLINS CLIVE E . A. SGT 5499772 N.LANDED
CONNOLLY W. L/SGT 6139725 POW
COOPER GEORGE WILLIAM GNR 5256462 DIED
COOPER K. L/CPL 7903119 POW
COURT E. L/SGT 6288104  
CRAFT ALFRED JAMES PTE 5950610  
CREED G. PTE 3973717  
CRESSWELL D. PTE 5885281  
CRICK F. CPL 2656360  
CRISP A. PTE 4541899  
CROSS NORMAN L/SGT 3448719  
CUBITT ROBERT JOHN PTE 6203495  
CUNNINGHAM JAMES PTE T61556  
CUNNINGHAM W. L/CPL T135778 POW WND
CURRAGH J. PTE 5258675  
CURTIS J. PTE 7625996 POW WND
DALGLEISH J. PTE 5507071 POW
DERBYSHIRE JOHN JOSEPH CPL 2010203 POW
DEWEY J. SGT 966530  
DIX J. SGT 5885286  
DODD PHILLIP RAE PTE 5255735  
DONOVAN J. PTE 5948105 POW
DOWLING JOHN TSM 4458341  
DRAIN P. PTE 5948538  
DRANSFIELD K. PTE 4126461 N.LANDED
DREW H. SGT 5381387 POW
DUFFY TONY SGT   POW
DUNNE JOSEPH PTE 3663641 DIED
EASTERBROOK F. PTE 5618184 DIED
EDWARDS P. GDSM 2720703 POW
ELLIOT T. GNR 3598665 POW
EMANUEL L. CPL 4108791  
EMMOTT H. SGT 3446285 POW
ENNIS W. PTE 3969969  
EVANS JOHN SGT 4031772  
FAWCETT E. SGT 7884450 N.LANDED
FERNIE S. FUS 3048722  
FIRTH JOHN PTE 4042476  
FISHER DOUGLAS MORTON PTE 2888970 DIED
FITZPATRICK M. L/SGT 321375 N.LANDED
FLECKNALL F. PTE 5958817  
FLOYD W. PTE 5434679 POW WND
FOSTER W. BDR 829582  
FOY J. PTE 6352123 POW
FRANCIS J. PTE 5440877  
FRY S. PTE 6206601 N.LANDED
GAMMOND W. PTE 4620586  
GAPPER R. GNR 1448419 N.LANDED
GARDNER M. GNR 830333  
GARSTANG JAMES PTE 3853129  
GERRARD THOMAS CPL T/73322 DIED
GIBSON P. PTE 5958784  
GILL J. PTE 5957538 POW
GIMBERT J. TSM 5946830 N.LANDED
GITTENS R. CPL 7889965 POW
GLEED R. W. L/CPL 5676627  
GORDON E. CSM 6341738  
GORDON J. PTE 808002  
GOSLING PTE 5381401  
GRAHAM G. TPR 4350446  
GREENFIELD A. L/CPL 5435570 POW
GRIBBEN P. FUS 3132642  
GROVE RONALD TSM 7882436 POW
GUNNINGHAM WILLIAN JOHN L/CPL T135778  
HABRON PATRICK JOSEPH CPL 4544595 POW
HAILES S. L/CPL 4620600 POW
HALLS A. CPL 5434768 POW
HANNAFORD B. PTE 5323606  
HANNAN P. PTE 6006035 POW
HARDING ERNEST FRANK PTE 5618672 DIED
HARDING RICHARD L/CPL 7888531 DIED
HARRIS C. SGT 826224  
HARRISON N. PTE 4922799 DIED
HAWKINS R.G. GNR 871157  
HERBERT GEORGE SGT 3384201 N.LANDED
HEWITT D. L/SIG 14241767  
HIGGINS W. GNR 4547790 POW
HIGHES FREDERICK WALTER JAMES CPL 6027269  
HILLS N. L/B 973024 POW
HILTON R. DVR T/128866 POW
HOGAN P. L/SIG 2762662  
HOOD J. GNR 838777  
HOOF A. L/CPL 409248 POW
HOPKINS FREDICK WALTER PTE 5948301 DIED
HOUDOIRE W. PTE 6352774 POW
HOUSLEY C. PTE 3859122  
HUBBARD D. L/CPL 6482281  
HUSTWICK C. SIG 2572780  
HUTCHINS J. L/SIG 5338214  
IBBOTSON J. L/CPL 4337783  
INSCOE F. PTE 5111656 POW
JACKMAN L. PTE 4620615 DIED
JAMES D. GNR 1446805 POW
JAMES E. PTE 5957044  
JAMES T. PTE 3968877  
JENNINGS T. TPR 5958758  
JOHSON H. CSM 14241768  
JONES B. L/CPL 5438436 POW
JONES C. SGT 891476  
JONES H. PTE 5958432  
JONES R. CPL 1868251 POW
KERR J. PTE 2982869 POW
KING D. PTE 5952546 POW
KING E. SGT 6911407  
KNOTT F. GNR 8718734  
LACEY J. DVR T/56535 DIED
LAMBERT G. L/SIG T/660234  
LANNING CHARLES PTE 5049077  
LANSKEY F. PTE 3968864  
LATHROPE C. PTE 6402128  
LAVERTY F. GNR 889282  
LAWRENCE E. PTE 5948108 POW
LEA C. PTE 5254340  
LEDDINGTON E. PTE 5435870 POW
LERIGO JOHN PTE 4032542 POW
LEWINGTON W. PTE 5958563 POW
LEWIS W. PTE 3975570  
LEWIS L/CPL   WND
LEYLAND S . PTE 1434937 N.LANDED
LILLEY E. PTE 5958476  
MACKIE SGT 53402024  
MAGNONI B. L/CPL 5958714  
MALLETT E. PTE 5958496  
MALONE STANLEY CPL 4469573 WND
MAPPLEBECK A. PTE 5949269 N.LANDED
MARTIN H. PTE 6345199 POW
MASON GNR 929928  
MEAKINGS PTE    
MERSON A . PTE 3850316  
METCALFE GEORGE PTE 4468322 POW
MILES A. SGT 6895610  
MILLER L. PTE 5957396  
MILLS JOSEPH WALLACE L/SGT 5942738 DIED
MOORE ALBERT GEORGE RFN 6895911 POW
MORGAN C. PTE 3975243 POW
MORRIS B. CPL    
MOTLEY A. L/CPL 7902855 POW
MULHOLLAND PTE 3862596  
McCAFFEY F. PTE 4620637 POW
McCORMACK A. PTE 2984491 POW WND
McEWAN R. L/CPL 2566035  
McEWAN S. SGT 3311546  
McLEAN J. FUS 3134205 POW
NEWALL L. L/CPL 5180893 DIED
NICHOLAS J. PTE 7688187  
NICHOLLS J. L/CPL 5257366 POW
NICHOLS L. PTE 14570324 N.LANDED
NORTH F. L/CPL 5955941  
O,CONNOR J. PTE 5112028 N.LANDED
O,HARE ALBERT CPL 3134056  
OLIVIER R. TPR 7887457  
OSBORNE V. A. L/SGT 3974535 N.LANDED
PAGE L. PTE 5958935  
PAIGE C. PTE 6399267  
PALLENDER J. CPL T/68108  
PANTALL R. BDR 14241750  
PARSONS A. PTE 5989862  
PARSONS G. PTE 6346896 POW WND
PARSONS R. PTE 6351079  
PARSONS S. PTE 5343125  
PARSONS T. FUS 3131634 POW
PARSONS W . FUS 3134304 POW
PARSONS W. CPL 781571  
PEGRAM J. PTE 5955083  
PICKERSGILL E. FUS 31276409 DIED
PICKOVER R. FUS 3453529 POW
PORTER A. FUS 3134237 POW
POTTHAST ROBERT HENRY SGT 6205146 N.LANDED
POTTS J. L/SGT 3449238  
PYNE GEORGE L/SIG 5624766  
RAMSAY G. SGT 826199  
RHOADES FRANCIS MONS PTE 5956694 DIED
RICHES F. PTE 6351367 POW
ROBBINS A. CPL 72278  
RODERICK R. SIG 2756153  
RUSSELL H. PTE 13045086  
RYAN R. PTE 5625748 POW
SAGGERS STEPHEN GNR 881839  
SALISBURY W. CPL 51805068  
SALTER C. L/CPL 6291052 POW
SAMWELL F. PTE 5123481  
SAYERS C. PTE 6212785  
SCOTT A. SGT 3599380  
SCOTT J. GNR ?983080  
SHANKS R. CPL 5511132  
SHARP T. FUS 3133573 MISSING
SHERINGTON L. L/CPL 6290941 POW
SINCLAIR A. CPL 7886937 N.LANDED
SMART V. PTE 5957109 POW
SMITH A. D. PTE 6291081 POW
SMITH JAMES L/CPL 3444512 POW
SMITH R. PTE 5956789 POW
SMITH SGT   N.LANDED
SNEDDON A . GNR 3064029 POW
SPEARS T. SGT 7266352  
SPIERS J. FUS 3130056 POW
STACEY L. PTE 5947667 POW
STADEN P. CPL 3447208 POW
STENHOUSE A. CSM 2930078  
STEWARD J. PTE 4458479  
STEWARD T. PTE 2987612  
SWINTON FRANK L/CPL 3445730 POW
TAMPLIN C. PTE   POW
TAYLOR G. SGT 831819  
TAYLOR J. SGT 405871 N.LANDED
TAYLOR THOMAS FREDERICK GNR 5256553 POW
TAYLOR W. GNR 886202  
TEASDALE F. SGT 3601057 POW
THOMPSON A. BDR 831996  
TORRENS F. GNR 3314598  
TRAYNOR R. PTE   POW
TUPPER J. PTE 5948415  
UNDERWOOD L. PTE 5956944 POW WND
VAUGHAN C. PTE 5443494  
VENN F. PTE 5958448  
VERNER T. FUS 2982693 POW
VINCENT W. SGT 797043 POW
WADSWORTH H. GNR 1610143 POW
WALKER F. PTE 5960542  
WALL WILLIAM GNR 5257434 DIED
WALLIS P. CPL 5381695 POW
WARD C. PTE 4541266  
WAREING N. SGT 3856044  
WATTS F. L/CPL 5948357  
WEBB G. BDR 6148353  
WEBB H. PTE 5257127 POW
WEBB JOHN GNR ?969231 POW
WEBSTER L/CPL    
WELLER J. PTE 5506169 POW
WHITE E. DCM. C/SGT 6341647 POW WND
WHITE JOHN JAMES SGT 5958390  
WHITE P. BDR 1588239  
WHITE WILLIAM HENRY ALLEN L/CPL 5620176  
WHY F. CPL    
WILKINS L. TPR 9857367 POW
WILKINSON JAMES WILLIAM TPR 5957086  
WILLS H. PTE 5613511 POW
WINKWORTH D. PTE 5958980  
WOODHEAD D. L/SGT 7885700 POW
WOODWARD S. L/CPL 5115748  
YOUNG J. GNR 1132664 POW